Low Temperature Processed Emu Oil
A product of nature dating back thousands of years to Australia where the Aborigines of the outback use it as a natural healing remedy for dermatological and inflammatory disorders. Our Emu Oil comes from Australian ranchers and is low temperature processed, and from free range roaming Emus, which are essential factors for Emu Oil to produce its documented hair growth stimulation and anti-inflammatory effects.
Emu oil contains two exceptional active ingredients that enable it to be used as an effective topical pharmaceutical. The Linolenic acid inherently contained in the oil provides relief from sore muscles and joint pain while the Oleic acid provides a local anti-inflammatory effect. Low temperature processed Emu Oil has been shown to be a 5-alpha-reductase inhibitor that also thickens dermis and enlarges hair follicles. Dr Holick of Boston University, found that it awakened 80% of dormant hair follicles. One study done in England on men with Androgenetic Alopecia showed a 48.4% hair regrowth after a once a day application for 6 months.
It has also been shown to stimulate melanogenesis providing potential for the pigmentation of greying hair as well as hair loss. Emu Oil penetrates the skin better than any cosmetic ingredient known to date, and this is due to its non-phosphorous composition. It can be used by itself, or with any topical hair growth or skin moisturizing compounds, enhancing their effectiveness. It is generally more effective at stimulating frontal regrowth than other hair loss treatments, which typically perform better in the vertex.
We obtain our oil weekly to ensure freshness. MPB Research Emu Oil meets or exceeds All AGA (Australian Growers Association) and AFA Microbiological Qualities for Cosmetic & Topical Pharmaceutical Compliment to Medicine. The Emus are exclusively free range, foraging on an all natural diet, which includes indigenous plants with a high phyto-lignan and anthocyanidin content, significantly enhancing its hair growth efficacy, collagen simulation and anti-inflammatory properties. Our oil excludes the use of steroids, antibiotics or growth hormones. NO commonly used harsh chemicals or solvents are used to refine our Emu Oil. All the natural fatty acids and nutrients are preserved by low temperature refining processes and refrigerated storage. Our oil is creamy white in color and essentially odorless. It can be used both topically for hair and skin, and safely ingested. It has an indefinite shelf life when kept in cool dry storage conditions. MPB Research Emu Oil, due to its naturally occurring phyto-lignan and anthocyanidin content, does not require the addition of preservatives or anti oxidants.
|Join Our Mailing List for free Newsletters and Updates
For the latest updates call 1-888-577-4247
MPB Research Home page
To consult with our Hairloss Expert in person about the most advanced hair loss treatment protocols,
call toll free: 1-888-577-HAIR(4247), (321)733-5933 9-9PM EST
Or E-mail us at MPBResearch@aol.com
This site is updated periodically.
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product, label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment on any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a health care professional before starting any diet, exercise, or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem. You should not stop taking any medication without consulting your physician.
All Contents Copyright @ 1999-2017 MPB Research All rights reserved