About Us

Editor's Desk




Contact Us

Join Our Mailing List for free Newsletters and Updates

For the latest updates call 1-888-577-4247

EMU OIL - A product of nature dating back thousands of years  to Australia where the Aborigines of the outback use it as a natural healing remedy for dermatological and inflammatory disorders.  Modern day research shows that emu oil contains two exceptional active ingredients that enable it to be used as an effective topical pharmaceutical.  The Linolenic acid inherently contained in the oil provides relief from sore muscles and joint pain while the Oleic acid provides a local anti-inflammatory effect.  Emu Oil has been shown to be a 5-alpha-reductase inhibitor that also thickens dermis and enlarges hair follicles in all known alopecia conditions, including androgenetic.  Dr Holick of Boston University, found that it “awakened 80% of dormant hair follicles”. It has also been shown to stimulate melanogenesis providing potential for the treatment of greying hair as well as hair loss.  Emu Oil penetrates the skin better than any cosmetic ingredient known to date, and this is due to its non-phosphorous composition.  It can be used by itself, or with any topical hair growth or skin moisturizing compounds, enhancing their effectiveness.  It is a specific for frontal regrowth.

     Directions:  Massage a few drops into affected areas in the PM prior to retiring.  It can be used as a daytime hair dressing, if desired.

Emu Oil

Related Articles:

Emu Oil Hairloss and Frontal Regrowth

MPB Research

To consult with our Hairloss Expert in person about the most advanced hair loss treatment protocols

Call toll free: 1-888-577-HAIR(4247), (321)733-5933

Or E-mail us at MPBResearch@aol.com

This site is updated periodically.
© MPB Research 1999 - 2014